?

Log in

 
 
07 December 2009 @ 04:23 pm
Cancelled again?!  
What is going on here? I blame the "Amazing" Race. Oh and Football. Well, I love it...but my team usually isn't on CBS...so...Grrrr...

Anyone gonna campaign to bring it back?
 
 
Current Mood: disappointeddisappointed
 
 
 
Dementia LaDouche: 3R - Miranda is NOT amusedtruthabout_jane on December 8th, 2009 10:09 am (UTC)
Whaaa?? As in, the past two episodes that have been delayed or for really, REAL cancelled? Kate just tweeted "3 more days of scrubs," so I'm guessing they're still filming...
Meeganealasaid76 on December 8th, 2009 11:27 am (UTC)
Here's the link to a story on tvguide.com:

http://www.tvguide.com/News/CBS-Pulls-Plug-1012644.aspx
Dementia LaDouche: TLW - Shane Dammit!truthabout_jane on December 8th, 2009 02:26 pm (UTC)
Thanks... I guess. First, the House writers turn their show into complete shit, then CBS cancels 3R...

Dare I list the ways they fucked up 3R and all the ways they could have saved it? Ugh... Stupid writers.
Meegan: houseealasaid76 on December 8th, 2009 03:47 pm (UTC)
Believe me, I'm just as upset as you are. To see Alex go from one good show to the next...and CBS letting him down...and the viewing public for that matter.

What's wrong with House? It's fine...other than the way they killed Kutner.

I'm curious to hear your thoughts about that.

wondergirl9847wondergirl9847 on December 9th, 2009 01:48 am (UTC)
I seriously wish Alex would go back to cable. He's too good for this crap.
Erinsweetjubilee on December 11th, 2009 08:04 am (UTC)
You know, you do have to wonder about that. I mean, what if say, USA or TNT picked the show up instead? Where the show be now?
C.: drleemiawinner on December 12th, 2009 07:49 pm (UTC)
This sucks! I hate hearing how football takes away yet another good show. They need to take NCIS:LA and The Mentalist off instead of Three Rivers. You know, I was looking at my FiOS guide, and The Mentalist is airing 3 times this week?! On Saturday, Sunday (where Three Rivers is supposed to be) and on Thursday. Wth?!

Why not cancel NCIS:LA, move the Good Wife up to 9, and then put Three Rivers on at 10 on Tuesday? That would be the sensible thing.

Poor Daniel, Alex and the rest of the crew. I hope it comes back some day soon!
Ms Caralicious ~: Kate Moennig <3frozenglibber on December 15th, 2009 11:00 am (UTC)
What?! They cancelled it?! Not it makes sense. I was like wondering why there were only two more episodes. I guessed a hiatus. Oh dammit! Always the Alex shows. God I am so annoyed right now.

Poor Kate. :/